題名:親歷法蘭克福學派:從“非同一”到“獨異”--塞繆爾.韋伯訪談錄

通過這一訪談,塞繆爾·韋伯生動地回顧了1960年代跟隨阿多諾學習的經歷,呈現了阿多諾思想中目的論傾向和"非同一"觀念交織的特征。結合阿多諾的真實處境和"非同一"思想的局限,訪談探討了法蘭克福學派社會批判理論和政治行動規劃之間難以逾越的間隙。在"非同一"觀念的基礎上,韋伯汲取了克爾凱郭爾、本雅明、德里達等人的思想,進一步發展了"重復""獨異"這些聚焦于具體事物的觀念。訪談還從"奧斯維辛之后寫詩是野蠻的"引出了"異域詞語"問題和阿多諾的身份問題。此外,韋伯從詞源和義理的角度出發為漢語譯介"Essay"提供了參考,并風趣地評點了阿多諾的爵士樂批判和鮑伯·迪倫的獲獎。

In this interview,Professor Samuel Weber vividly reviews his personal study experience with Adorno in the 1960 s,reveling some features of Adorno’s thoughts such as the teleological tendency and non-identity. Based on Adorno’s current situation and the limits of his general concept,Professor Weber and the interviewer discuss the inevitable barrier between the social critical theory and the political action plans. He further develops"repetition"and"singularity"from Kierkegaard,Walter Benjamin and Derrida,which focus on the concrete things. The interview also reveals the question of foreign words and Adorno’s half Jewish identity in the discussion of Adorno’s controversial saying,"to write poetry after Auschwitz is barbaric". Furthermore,Professor Weber gives suggestions on Chinese translation of Adorno’s"Essay"considering its etymology and philosophical signification. He also gives witty remarks on Adorno’s critique about Jazz,and comments on Bob Dylan receiving Nobel Prize in Literature.