題名:社區總體營造視野下鄉村活力的維繫與提升--基於新舊“莫干鄉村改進實踐”的案例比較

在快速工業化和城鎮化過程中,"社區總體營造"理論和實踐曾助力我國臺灣地區克服了鄉村社區下行發展的困境。在今天的浙江莫干山村,一個曾經有過"民國莫干鄉村改進"歷史的地方,也正在開展著一種類似于我國臺灣社區總體營造的鄉村建設實踐。其間利弊得失,對于今天大陸如何維系和提升鄉村活力或將有著多維啟示,包括政府、市場、社會力量如何相互交織發揮作用,以及在此期間,自下而上和自上而下力量又將呈現怎樣的利益博弈,又如何定位鄉村活力激發的主體及其利益屬性。

In the rapid process of industrialization and urbanization, the theory and practice of "community overall construction" helped Taiwan to overcome its downward development of village communities. Perhaps it is a coincidence that a similar village improvement practice is carried out in today’s Moganshan Village, where "Mogan Rural Improvement in the Republic of China" used to happen. The advantages and disadvantages of the new village improvement are worth learning for how to maintain and enhance the country vitality in China, in terms of how to integrate the function of government, market, and social forces, and in the meantime, what kind of interests game will show up between the bottom-up and top-down forces, and how to position the main actors and interest characteristics in the game.