題名:農村土地“三權分置”:功能作用、權能劃分與制度構建

實行農村土地所有權、承包權和經營權"三權分置"是我國農村土地制度新一輪改革的基本方向,但如何界定分置后"三權"之間的權利關系并據此進行相關制度構建仍是亟待解決的問題。本文從農村土地"三權分置"的政策背景和概念內涵入手,重釋了農村土地"三權分置"產生的功能價值,并在探討承包權與經營權權能劃分的基礎上提出推行農村土地"三權分置"改革的制度構建建議。研究認為:以土地承包經營權分離成土地承包權和經營權為核心內容,農村土地"三權分置"可實現從要素、主體、制度、價值等四個層面釋放出此次農村土改的"改革紅利"。從土地承包權與經營權再分離的功能目的入手,應將土地承包權和經營權二者的性質界定為用益物權,并將二者的權利內容劃分為:土地承包權主要包括占有權、收益權、繼承權和退出權,土地經營權主要包括占有權、使用權、收益權和處分權。據此,在進行農村土地"三權分置"制度構建時,一個根本前提是立足我國國情和農村實際,并嚴格堅持一定的基本原則和底線,進而一方面要通過修改調整《農村土地承包法》、《土地管理法》、《物權法》、《擔保法》等相關法律法規,做到賦予土地承包權和經營權以法律地位、分別設置土地承包權和經營權的流轉規則以及為土地經營權抵押提供法律依據。另一方面要加強有關政策設計與配套,具體包括建立健全土地承包權和經營權的流轉規范機制、構建土地經營權抵押實現機制、建立土地承包權與經營權分離的利益協調機制、構建土地承包權與經營權分離的風險防范機制等。

Carrying out the reform of the ‘division of ownership,contract and management rights’ of rural land is the fundamental direction to the recent reform of rural land system in China. However,how to define the right relationship among the‘three rights’ and then construct the system of the ‘division of three rights’ of rural land is still a problem to be solved. This paper starts with the policy background and concept of the‘division of three rights’ of rural land,and makes a new explanation of the function of the‘division of three rights’ of rural land,and then puts forward some suggestions for constructing system of the‘division of three rights’ of rural land based on the discussion on the property and content of land contract and management rights. The study shows that,the core of the‘division of three rights’ of rural land is that rural land contractual management right is divided into land contract right and land management right,which can release a lot of function in elements,subjects,system and value. Based on the function and purpose orientation of division of land contract and management rights,we should take the property of land contract and management rights as a usufructuary and divide the right content of land contract and management rights as follows: land contract right mainly contains right of possession,right to earnings,inheritance right and exit right,and land use right mainly contains right of possession,right of use,right to earnings and right of disposition. According to this,constructing the system of the‘division of three rights’ of rural land should be based on the national condition and rural real in China,and strictly adhere to some basic principles and bottom lines,which is a fundamental premise. On this basis,on the one hand,it should provide the land contract right and management right with legal status,set up land transfer rules for land contract right and management right respectively,and provide the mortgage of land management right with legal basis by modifying relevant laws including Law of Rural Land Contract,Law of Land Management,Law of Property,Guarantee Law,etc. On the other hand,it should strengthen policy design and policy support,such as establishing a standard mechanism for the transfer of land contract right and management right,constructing an implementation mechanism for the mortgage of land management right,establishing a mechanism of interest coordinated for the division of land contract right and management right,constructing a risk prevention mechanism for the division of land contract right and management right.