題名:伊斯蘭革命後伊朗婦女就業問題新論

伊朗伊斯蘭革命后,婦女的形象與行為與宗教及民族文化認同高度關聯在一起。而伊朗婦女就業在革命后初期既受到了激進民族主義和宗教情緒的影響,也遭到了經濟危機的沉重打擊。伊朗社會一直處于動態的變化之中。雖然婦女的勞動參與程度在伊斯蘭革命后初期一度大幅度減退,但是在20世紀90年代之后,伴隨著城市化的進程,伊朗婦女的受教育程度和就業水平都在不斷提高,特別是在服務業中出現了大量的職業女性。與此同時,不少婦女選擇在非正式經濟部門就業,被稱為"失去的勞動"。婦女就業總體狀況的改善是伊朗社會、婦女、政治三方持續互動的結果,在某種程度上體現了政府對待婦女問題的務實性、靈活性以及構建相對寬容的民族文化認同的努力。但是,婦女就業仍然存在諸多不盡如人意之處,隨著伊朗國內外形勢的變化,將會不斷地面臨機遇與挑戰。

After the Islamic revolution in Iran,women’s image and behavior have been highly correlated with religious and ethnic cultural identity. Employment of women in Iran in the early post-revolution years was not only affected by radical nationalism and religious sentiment,but also suffered a heavy blow from the country’s economic crisis. However,the Iranian society has been in a dynamic change. Although Iranian women ’s labor force participation decreased substantially in the initial stage after the Islamic Revolution,along with the process of urbanization in the 1990 s,women ’s level of education and employment has raised constantly,with many professional women emerging in the service sector especially.Meanwhile,lots of women choose to work in the informal economic sector which is called "the losing labor force". The improvement of women’s employment condition as a whole is the result of the interaction among society,women,and politics in Iran. To a certain extent,this reflects the government’s pragmatic and flexible approach to women’s problems as well as the effort to build a relatively tolerant national cultural identity in the society. However,there are still many disappointments in women’s employment. Women in Iran will constantly face both opportunities and challenges along with changes in domestic and international situations.