題名:洛倫佐.瓦拉作品《論快樂》對女性形象的解讀

《論快樂》是15世紀意大利重要的人文主義思想家、作家洛倫佐·瓦拉的代表作之一。在該作品中,瓦拉闡述了文藝復興時期特有的"以人為本"、"以快樂為人生至善"的基督教人文主義倫理觀,其中分別描繪了三位女性人物的美貌、貞潔和勇氣,并對其言行進行了不同前人的解讀。通過分析瓦拉對作品中提及的三位女性形象的評論,可以透視其性別觀念,進而探討人文主義思潮對歐洲社會風尚世俗化的影響以及這一時期歐洲女性社會地位的變化。

De Voluptate is one of the most representative works of the noted 15th century Italian humanist writer Lorenzo Valla.In this masterpiece,Valla highlights three female images with his unique interpretation which is different from other predecessors,representing his specific"human-oriented"and"happiness-oriented"ethical value.Through analyzing Valla’s opinions about the three females,it is possible to explore his gender ideology,and discuss further the impact of the ideological trend of humanism on the secularization of social customs as well as the evolution of social status of woman during the Renaissance period.