題名:以社會參與完善歷史文化遺產保護體系--來自廣東的實踐

早期的歷史文化遺產保護被視為政府的事務,由政府、文保專家和規劃師等少數精英來推動,他們基于文化自覺建構了自上而下的歷史文化遺產保護體系。在市場化改革、產權改革的社會轉型期,由于個人、企業、發展型政府的逐利訴求,保護體系逐漸異化,出現了不少"保護性開發"的實踐。隨著后工業化時代的來臨,出于文化認同的需要,歷史文化遺產保護開始受到第三方組織、社區居民乃至市民的關注,啟動了自下而上的社會參與。基于此,本文依托社會治理理論,以廣東民間文化保育組織的發展為研究對象,探討廣東社會參與網絡是如何建構的,以及這個網絡在推動歷史文化保育實踐中的影響力與局限性,提出以社會參與完善歷史文化遺產保護體系。

The early historic and cultural heritage protection is regarded as the responsibility of the government, promoted by the government, heritage protection experts, planners and a few other elite, which constitute the historic and cultural heritage protection system from top to down based on their cultural consciousness. In the social transition of market-oriented reform and property right reform, due to the profit-driven demands of individuals, enterprise and developmental government, the protection system gradually alienated and a lot of "protective development" practice emerged. With the advent of the post-industrial era, the historic and cultural heritage protection began to get the attention from the third-party organization, community residents, and even the public, which is based on the need of cultural identity and launches the "bottom-up" social participation. Therefore, the paper, based on social governance theory, taking the development of folk cultural conservation organization in Guangdong as the research object, discusses how to construct a society participation network in Guangdong, as well as the influence and limitation of the network in promoting the historic and cultural heritage protection practice. The paper puts forward the idea of improving the system of historic and cultural heritage protection through social participation.