題名:誰為媒體提供經濟支持?--1949年以來中國媒體經濟體制變遷與趨勢

尋找經濟支持,這個重要線索縱貫新中國成立以來的媒體改革發展歷程,財政、產業、廣告、受眾,這是媒體的四大經濟來源。論文梳理了1949年以來中國媒體經濟體制的變遷,調研了當前全國32家各級各類媒體經濟體制的情況,對媒體經濟體制變遷的原因進行深入分析;并將其放在政治、經濟、文化、社會改革的大背景下進行研究,認為,當前在新聞無利可逐、媒體職能單一化趨勢、中央對媒體公益屬性強化的形勢與格局下,為媒體提供經濟支持的單元應由廣告與多元產業轉為多元產業與財政扶持。這兩者共同為新時期媒體持續、穩定、健康發展提供經濟基礎;為提升"四力"和輿論陣地建設提供持續動力。

The search for economic support is the clue that runs through the course of media reform and development since the founding of new China.Finance,industry,advertising and audience are the four major financial pillars for media.This article traces changes in the economic system of Chinese media since 1949.It investigates the situation of 32 various media economic systems at all levels of administrative divisions,and analyzes the reasons for the changes in the media economic system,and puts it under the background of political,economic,cultural and social reforms.