題名:民俗文化的當代價值--基於民俗學者深度訪談與文獻對讀研究

民俗價值觀是民俗學的核心命題之一,但長期以來民俗學研究并未建立起科學系統的民俗價值觀體系。從民俗本體論角度出發,以"中國當代民俗學者"為對象,采用扎根理論研究方法,將訪談資料與文獻研究成果進行"對讀"研究,來歸納、總結民俗學學術共同體對民俗價值的理論共識,形成對民俗文化當代價值的認識,是民俗價值觀研究的一條重要路徑。研究表明:民俗價值存在于三個維度上,即對人類個體生活層面的規范價值;作為地方認同、民族認同和國家認同的意識基礎價值;完整反映人類知識譜系的價值。

Folklore value is one of the core propositions of folklore.But for a long time,a scientific folklore value system has not been established.From the perspective of folklore ontology,this research takes Chinese contemporary folklorists as the object and grounded theory as the approach,then conducts a comparative research on interview materials and literatures.The theoretical consensus of folkloristic academic community on folklore value and awareness of the contemporary value of folklore culture are concluded by induction and summary.It is an important path in folklore value research.This research indicates that folklore value is embodied in three dimensions:the normative value for individual life,the basic value of consciousness as local identity,ethnic identify and national identity,which fully reflects the value of the genealogy of human knowledge.