題名:“雜吧地兒”:中國都市民俗學的一種方法

"雜吧地兒"是舊京土語,專指前門外那個三教九流匯聚而稱作天橋的地方。從市場、市聲、劇場、博物館、地鐵等不同空間觀之,今日北京城的生機正在于其不斷試圖清理、消除的"雜吧地兒"屬性和市井小民不斷刷新的"雜吧地兒"之韌性。目前,以百老匯為模版,在天橋地界紛紛聳立的諸多豪奢建筑,并不僅僅是景觀、劇場。它們在不停地強行嵌入、疊寫天橋,又力求全方位覆蓋以刷新。作為"老街",雜吧地兒天橋更是一種思維方式,是一種方法,至少是一縷永難泯滅的"念想"。將雜吧地兒視為一種方法,就有可能重新評估世界范圍內類似地方與其所在城市之間的關系。古今中外,各色人等可能生存的雜吧地兒才是一個空間、一座偉大城市真正的生態和常態,是一座城市前行的動力與助力。

Zabadir which refers to the place called the Sky Bridge is a dialect of Old Beijing.From the perspective of market,sound from the market,theatre,museum,and subway,etc.,the reason of Beijing′s vitality today is that it constantly attempts to clean up and eliminate the Zabadir attribute and the tenacity of the Zabadir renovated by the folk people.At present,with Broadway as a template,many luxurious buildings have been erected in the Sky Bridge,which are not just landscapes and theatres,but constantly forcibly embedding,overlapped,and striving for omni-directional coverage to get refresh.As an"old street",Zabadiris a way of thinking,a method,at least a wisp of indelible memory.When treating Zabadir as a method,we can reassess the relationship between similar places around the world and their cities.Zabadiris a space and a great city of true ecology and normality,where all kinds of people,ancient and modern,can survive.And it is also the power and impetus for a city to move forward.