題名:論草木精怪的文化發生

草木精怪是中國文學史和民間故事中一類有趣的文化形象。但是,草木是如何以精怪的形象進入文化視野的,這一問題尚未得到充分的探討和論述。志怪小說中記述的諸般草木妖怪,不僅僅是所謂"原始思維""樹木崇拜""物老成精"觀念的產物,也不僅僅是佛道思想浸染下相伴而生的副產品,它們植根于古人觀察、認識世界的象征性思維,并受到詩賦等文學創作門類的熏陶,蘊含著深厚的歷史文化內涵。

Herbaceous and ligneous plants involve interesting images in the history of Chinese literature texts and folktales.However,how these plant images entered the cultural sphere in the form of"spirits"has not been fully explored and discussed.The"plant spirits"described in the mystery books are not only the products of socalled"primary thinking","tree worship","the old things becoming ghosts",or the by-products of Buddhism and Taoism,but are also rooted in the process in which the ancients observed and recognized the symbolic meaning of this world,and were strongly influenced by classical poetry.Herbaceous and ligneous spirits contain profound historical and cultural connotations.