題名:學士學位論文重復率檢測及其規範化提升策略探討

學士學位論文在學術規范方面存在較多問題,引起社會各界廣泛關注。文章通過問卷調查法調研學士學位論文重復率檢測的整體情況,論證學士學位論文重復率檢測系統的合理性和有效性;通過對重復率檢測系統的對比分析以及檢測結果分析,論證檢測系統的局限性及其原因。學位論文檢測系統對發現和預防本科生學術不端行為發揮著重要作用,但也存在局限性。想切實提升學士學位論文學術規范性,需要秉承事前預防、事中控制和事后治理的思路,不斷加強和深化學術誠信教育、寫作規范教育,積極發揮導師的指導作用,合理看待學士學位論文重復率檢測結果。

There are many problems in the academic standards for bachelor’s thesis,which have attracted wide attention from colleges and society. This paper investigates the overall situation of the repetition rate detection of bachelor’s thesis through questionnaire,and proves the rationality and effectiveness of the repetition rate detection system. Through comparing the results of the same five papers with five mainstream repetition rate detection systems,the limitations of the detection system are demonstrated and the reasons are analyzed. The dissertation detection system plays an important role in the detection and prevention of undergraduate academic misconduct,but it also has some limitations. In order to effectively improve the academic standardization of bachelor’s thesis,it is necessary to adhere to the ideas of prevention in advance,control in the process and governance afterwards,constantly strengthen and deepen academic integrity education and writing standard education,actively play the guiding role of tutors,and take a reasonable look at the test results of the repetition rate of bachelor’s thesis.