題名:主體間性視域下的民族志書寫

科學民族志不斷暴露出來的缺陷和后現代民族志在方法和視角等方面的種種實驗,為我們開啟了一扇理解和探討民族志書寫的新門。主體間性視域下的民族志書寫,基于對主體性寫作傳統的批判與超越,重在把實在主體轉向關系主體,進而去探討不同主體間如何達成共識和互識等相關問題,最終實現理順不同主體間關系的目的。而厘清民族志書寫中的多重主體及其關系,不僅能使民族志書寫的真實性和人文性得到強化,也昭示了公共人類學成為可能。這些都是當代民族志書寫的本質訴求和發展需要,定能推動民族志書寫的新一輪革新。

The emergent weakness of scientific ethnography and various empirical trials of postmodern ethnography with various methods and from different perspectives have opened a new door for us to understand ethnographic writing. Based on the criticism and transcendence of traditional subjectivity writing, the inter-subjectivity ethnographic writing places emphasis on the transference from specific subject to relation subject, and further explores such issues as how to achieve consensus and mutual recognition between different subjects in order to identify the relationship among different subjects ultimately. Thus, not only can clarification the multiple subjects and their relations in ethnography strengthen the authenticity and humanity of ethnographic writing,but it also predict a possibility of public anthropology, which is the essential appealing and needs in the development of contemporary ethnographic writing, giving rise to a new round of innovation in ethnography.