題名:儀式,戲劇:桂中壯族葬禮的敘事與表徵

儀式是宗教的要素之一,更是宗教最普遍且主要的實踐方式。通過對桂中壯族葬禮過程的描述,說明葬禮在時間、邊界、風水等方面具有鮮明的敘事結構和表征,而這些特點讓我們看到壯族葬禮具有的兩種戲劇形態,即確認亡者身份和國家運作的表征。同時,葬禮上通過儀式的戲劇性展演,實現了亡者從分離到融入的轉變,由此說明"靈"在中國民間宗教中的重要作用,以及這種戲劇性展演也促進了社區的再生產和結構化。

Ritual is one of the elements of religion and the most common and primary religious practice. Zhuang People’s funeral in central Guangxi shows distinctive narrative structure and representation in terms of time, boundary, Feng shui, together with two drama patterns, namely the identity confirmation of the dead and representation of state operation. At the same time, through dramatic performance in the funeral, the transformation of the dead from separation to integration is realized, which shows the important function of the" spirit" in Chinese folk religion, and the reproduction and structuring of the community promoted by this dramatic performance.