題名:清遺民話語系統與清遺民現象--以“貞元朝士”為例

清遺民的詩學和詩歌文本蘊含著豐富的內容,有助于重新認識清遺民現象。中國古典詩學的成規對詩人的自我表達有著牽引或制約作用,因而要了解清遺民的自我書寫,首先必須注意到這種成規帶來的影響。清遺民用典故或意象來代替正面的表達,從而形成了一個"清遺民話語系統"。正是這一環節,使清遺民的文學文本富于包蘊性。清遺民的常用典故"貞元朝士",主要流露出對逝去的時間、變遷的人事的感喟,和對作為"文治符號"的同光的想慕。相比于忠清而言,恰恰是這些意蘊或感情才構成了清遺民日常精神世界的主體。

The Qing loyalists’ self-writing was consigned in their poetry texts,in which we could reevaluate the adherent phenomenon through close reading. The Qing-loyalists had a discourse system,which reflected their position and even ideology.However,as individuals,their self-expression did not obey the rules of the discourse system,which means that we should reinvestigate the adherent phenomenon and their literary works. "Zhenyuan courtiers",which was often alluded by the Qing loyalists,is a good example for the reinvestigation. As a classical allusion,on the one hand,it implied loyalty. On the other hand,it expressed their reminiscent moods as well as their yearning for traditional civil administration,of which "Tong-Guang"was a symbol.