題名:積極老齡化視野下中國老年人社會參與模式及影響因素

文章使用2014年中國老年社會追蹤調查數據,根據老年人參加經濟活動、社會活動、政治活動和家庭活動的情況,利用潛在類別模型探索老年人的社會參與模式,并從個人、社會、經濟和環境4個方面分析影響老年人社會參與模式的因素。研究發現,老年人社會參與模式可以分為高參與型、低參與型和家庭照顧型,這一結果與我國重視家庭文化的特點相符。多分類Logistic模型結果驗證了中國老年人社會參與模式影響因素理論框架的適用性。研究結果表明應通過發展終身教育,加強社會組織建設,完善養老服務體系,建立年齡友好環境,提高老年人社會參與的內外能力,尤其是關注弱勢老年群體社會參與的需求,來真正建立一個人人共享的社會,從而推進和實現健康老齡化和積極老齡化。

Based on older adults’ involvement in economic, social, political, and family activities, we use data from CLASS(2014) to examine their patterns of social participation by latent class analysis. We identify three active profiles-High Active, Low Active, and Family Care-which are consistent with the characteristics of family culture in China. Multinomial logistic regression analysis is further adopted to investigate the association between their participation patterns and individual, social, economic, and environmental factors. Results suggest that the influential framework can explain the differences in types of participation patterns. In order to improve the internal and external abilities of the older adults in social participation, we should develop lifelong education, strengthen the capacity of social organizations, improve the old-age service system, and establish an age-friendly environment. Particularly, we should pay attention to the needs of socially vulnerable elderly groups to build a society for all ages and promote healthy ageing and active ageing.