題名:跆拳道旋踢動作不同踢擊角度與位置對電子護具得分判定之影響

本研究以大專公開男子組選手20位為研究對象,使用Daedo品牌電子護具系統及動作分析系統,包含八台Motion Analysis所開發的鷹系統數位攝影機(Eagle Digital Camera) ,以頻率為200Hz進行拍攝旋踢不同角度踢擊電子護具與不同位置,藉以探討不同踢擊角度、位置及奧運各量級對電子護具得分系統產生感應數值之影響為本研究目的,實驗所得感應數值經分析討論得到結果與結論如下:一、在使用不同旋踢踢擊角度踢擊電子護具時,採以60 及90 較大的角度踢擊方式,使踢擊腳背的電子襪與電子護具接觸面積變大,得到比較好的踢擊效果也提高電子護具感應數值,增加得分機會;二、在使用旋踢踢擊電子護具不同位置時,Daedo電子護具正面位置面積較大,讓旋踢踢擊時能有較大的受力面積,而能更準確的踢中目標,使得踢擊正面位置所獲得的護具感應數值高於左面及右面,也獲得較高的得分機會;三、奧運各量級不同踢擊角度與位置對感應數值,經由對結果之分析討論後獲得以下結論:(一)第一量級選手以60 ~90 範圍的旋踢擊方式能獲得較好的踢擊效果;正面得分判定最佳,盡量以正面攻擊為主,以30 的踢擊角度在正面護具位置更高達100%的得分判定率,故對以正面30 的踢擊角度攻擊應多加防範,不得掉以輕心;(二)第二量級選手以60 ~90 範圍的旋踢擊方式能獲得較好的踢擊效果,宜多加訓練;正面得分判定最佳,以正面攻擊為主;(三)第三量級選手亦以正面得分判定最佳,盡量以正面攻擊為主,但在側面攻擊則以60 ~90 踢擊攻擊為佳;(四)第四量級在正面攻擊感應數值優於側面攻擊感應數值,但踢擊角度方面並無影響。故對重量級應以正面攻擊為主。

綜合以上結論提出以下建議:本研究針對Daedo電子護具進行研究,採以旋踢實際踢擊測試,以探討踢擊角度與位置,以及量化分析奧運之量級選手,在踢擊角度與位置所獲得感應數值情形,經實驗結果分析討論獲得結論,護具的感應數值會因攻擊的位置與角度不同,並且因量級的不同,各有異同之處,故因需要對量級不同採取不同的攻擊與防守訓練的強化策略,期盼研究結論得提供教練及選手作為訓練及比賽之使用參考。

關鍵字:跆拳道、旋踢、護具得分系統、感應器、角度、位置

This study has been conducted to elicit the influence of different roundhouse kick angle and position on protector over 20 top elite athletes of every Olympic weight divisions regarding the impact of Daedo Protector and Score System(PSS) utilized in Taekwondo. Different kicking angle and position on protector were recorded using 8 Eagle Digital Cameras with 200Hz and derived conclusions and results was listed below.

1. Kicking at 60 to 90 degree angle distinguish high chance of scoring may due to larger contact area of the sensor. 2. Kicking onto the front of the electronic body protector delivered better contact obtaining higher scoring chance comparing to kicking on left or right side of the body protector. 3. Athletes with different Olympic weight division demonstrate diversity of kicking angle and area and derived results as listed. (1) Flyweight athletes executed sidekick at 60 to 90 degree obtained better scores and front attack with 30 degree of kicking angle demonstrated 100% of the scoring rate. (2) Featherweight athletes obtained best scoring chance executed sidekick at 60 to 90 degree while front attack scored best. (3) Welterweight athletes’ front attack performed the best whereas sidekick with 60 to 90 degree performed best executing side attack. (4) Heavyweight athletes performed front attack obtained better score rate than side attack while no significant difference was found among kicking angles.

In summary, this study elicited the influence and difference of diversity of roundhouse kick angle and position on protector over every weight division of Olympic Taekwondo athletes wearing Daedo electronic body protector and yielded conclusions as strategies for further coaching instructions to coaches and athletes.

Keywords:Taewkondo, roundhouse kick, protector and score system, sensor, angle, position