題名:優秀跆拳道選手慣用邊與非慣用邊之旋踢運動學分析--以曾憶萱選手為例

本研究之主要目的在探討跆拳道中慣用邊與非慣用邊之旋踢動作的運動學參 數,並以第24 屆世界大學運動會女子跆拳道第三量級金牌選手─曾憶萱選手為受 試對象。使用兩部JVC9800 攝影機與SiliconCoach 動作分析軟體蒐集左、右旋踢 動作過程的運動學參數,得到以下結論與建議:一、受試者從事旋踢動作時,踝關 節從離地瞬間至膝關節完全伸展,其速度並非呈直線上升,而是以二段加速之模式 來提升踝關節速度。二、旋踢動作符合鞭打原理,且其踝關節速度乃受到膝關節速 度、膝關節夾角、以及軀幹轉動速度之影響。三、右腳旋踢動作在第二段加速期略 較左腳旋踢動作佳,但因其幅度不大,故瞭解受試者在慣用腳與非慣腳上,有很強 的身體平衡度與肌肉控制能力。四、本研究建議受試者在未來的訓練項目上,可加 上軀幹旋轉能力與身體協調性等訓練,以提升其整體的戰力,增加更多的進攻變化 模式,進而獲取更好的佳績。

This study is intended to find out the kinematic parameters of dominant and non-dominant leg when having roundhouse kicks in taekwondo. Tseng Yi Hsuan who is the third-quantity women taekwondo champion in 24th World University was my research object. Here are the conclusions : (1)When she was doing the roundhouse kick, the completed motion of her ankle sped up in a two-step mode. (2)Roundhouse kick accorded with the whips principle, and her ankle velocity was influenced by the speed of knee, the angle of knee, and the speed of body rotating. (3) To understand the difference between dominant and non-dominant leg in balance control and body coordination. (4) Finally, the outcome of the study indicated that she should have more additional trainings such as body rotating ability and body coordination for both improving competitive strength and activating strategies.