題名:生心理反應交叉研究書法休閒活動投入、體驗和效益

社會型態與生活環境快速的轉變,提升了人們工作與生活的壓力,參與自己喜愛或熟悉的休閒活動,能放鬆情緒讓心情有愉悅的感受,紓解工作和生活所產生的壓力。

本研究結合實驗研究生理訊號資料收集及調查量表作為研究設計的架構,進行研究:一、書法休閒體驗量表的發展與探索;二、現場觀賞書法展體驗做本研究發展的一個模型,模型解釋對於書法休閒活動的效益,持續投入會有休閒預防的效果,持續投入會影響觀賞現場書法活動的觀賞活動的投入、情境投入、體驗程度以及誘發的情緒強度;三、書法影片觀賞及現場觀賞體驗,利用腦波測試、體驗量表及書法專業化程度量表的調查,並與籃球觀賞體驗進行比較,同時分析對於網路成癮,是否有休閒預防的效果。

研究結果:書法觀賞體驗量表驗證,顯示所有題項皆在預期的構面,具有鑑別效度,且量表模型符合預測效度。現場觀賞體驗模型,研究預測模型上半部,假設書法活動的持續投入,會有較高的休閒預防,結果顯示持續投入較高的族群休閒預防顯著高於較低的族群;迴歸分析結果,持續投入的程度,會透過現場觀賞體驗為中介變項,帶來參觀書法展正向情緒;受試者參與現場導覽,即便是持續投入較低的族群,仍能誘發提高觀賞情境投入,進而產生高的美感、教育和娛樂體驗。書法觀賞及現場觀賞體驗,受試者對休閒活動越熟悉,Alpha波較為顯著,有身心放鬆愉快的感受,若較不熟書法活動則以Beta波、Theta波較為顯著,受試者傾向無趣、緊張、有壓力。

本研究提出參與書法休閒體驗活動可以改善認知、情緒並維持身心健康、增加休閒預防的效益,透過生心理反應交叉研究分析得知,參與書法休閒活動與人體的生、心理反應確實有著密切的關係,希望本研究的分析提供科學性的參考價值,藉由提高書法休閒活動的體驗與投入,讓參與者從休閒活動中得到生心理的健康回饋與效益,也讓書法休閒活動得以永續的推展。

Because of rapid changes in social patterns and living environment, increasing the pressure on people's work and life.Participate in your favorite and familiar leisure activities, relax your mood, make your mood feel happy, and relieve the stress of work and life.

This study combines the experimental study of physiological signal data collection and survey scale, as the study design architecture, and then to carry out three types of research. 1. The development and exploration calligraphy leisure experience scale; 2. On-site viewing of the calligraphy exhibition experience: as a model for the development of this research, used to explain the benefits of calligraphy leisure activities, 3. Calligraphy film viewing and live calligraphy exhibition experience: use brain wave test, experience scale and calligraphy specialization scale collection, and compare with the data obtained from basketball viewing experience, At the same time, investigate the on-site calligraphy exhibition experience for Internet addiction, whether there is a leisure prevention effect.

Research result: The Calligraphy Appreciation Experience Scale shows that all items are in the expected facet, have discriminant validity, and the scale model conforms to the predictive validity. On-the-spot calligraphy exhibition viewing experience model: assuming that the continuous investment of calligraphy activities, the upper part of the prediction model will have higher leisure prevention, and the results show that the sustained prevention of group leisure is significantly higher than that of the lower group; The results of the regression analysis, the extent of continuous investment, will be an intermediary variable through the live viewing experience, bringing a positive mood to visit the calligraphy exhibition; Subjects participate in the on-site calligraphy exhibition tour, even if they continue to invest in lower ethnic groups, can still induce increased viewing situation input, which in turn produces a high aesthetic, educational and entertainment experience.The calligraphy experience and the on-call calligraphy exhibition experience, the more familiar the subject is to leisure activities, the more obvious Alpha waves, the feeling of relaxation and enjoyment. Subjects who are less familiar with calligraphy and leisure activities are more prominent in Beta wave and Theta wave, tend to be boring, nervous, and stressed.

This study proposes that participating in calligraphy leisure experience activities can improve cognition, emotions and maintain physical and mental health, and increase the effectiveness of leisure prevention. Through cross-research on physiological and psychological reactions, it is known that participation in calligraphy and leisure activities is closely related to the individual's physiological and psychological reactions. I hope that the analysis of this study provides a scientific reference value.

By improving the experience and input of calligraphy and leisure activities, participants can get physiological and psychological health feedback and benefits from leisure activities. It also allows calligraphy and leisure activities to be continuously promoted.