題名:經典的會通與融攝—魏晉辭賦典故研究

文人創作必有其意圖及目的,藉由文字的形音義表露出創作理念,文字本身即是具備歷史文化積累的一種符號,然而文人對於文字的選擇,無論有意或是無意地遣詞用句,皆能透露出作者的背景知識。漢代經學成為顯學後,經學應當是文人同溫層的背景知識,無論何種文學作品,字裡行間有形無形皆可能見出經學的「存在」。此種「存在」對於創作者而言,或許是習以為常,自然而然地流露於筆下,對於後代的閱讀者而言,卻是必須解構文句中的「典故」,才可能看見這種「存在」。

本論文的研究動機乃是經由「典故」為解讀起點,找出魏晉辭賦中經書的「存在」,藉著細膩爬梳文句,追溯魏晉文人運用經書典故的字詞及語句,統計出魏晉辭賦「典故」的文獻來源,利用數據以呈現出經書的影響力,即是經學的「存在」。藉由引用經書典故,見出魏晉文人如何接受經典,以及傳播經典。

本文的研究成果可以兩個方向說明:第一是經學史的特點,第二是文學史的特點。第一對於經學史的細節有所補充,魏晉時期是經學衰落的時代,文人仍是具備經學涵養。關於用《詩經》典故者,魏晉文人好徵引詩序,代表魏晉時期仍是相信「詩小序」之說。再者,所援用之意涵基本上仍以《毛詩》及鄭《箋》為主,亦能側面反應出三家詩的沒落。關於用《尚書》典故者,主要的來源出處乃是所謂「真」古文《尚書》,出自於所謂「偽」古文《尚書》者,例證數目不多。文人援用《尚書》詞句基本上以「真」古文《尚書》為主,側面驗證了真古文《尚書》的真實性。關於用《易經》典故者,魏晉文人引《易》傳的比例為引《易經》經文的兩倍之多,可見魏晉時期,對於《易》傳的重視,再者,也能側面發現魏晉時期對於《易經》的理解,較為重視義理層面的詮釋。關於用《春秋左氏傳》典故者,魏晉文人援用《春秋左氏傳》的比例遠遠超過《春秋公羊傳》及《春秋穀梁傳》,可知魏晉時期的《左傳》是為顯學。至若引用《論語》典故者,其篇章出處分布廣泛,對於文人而言,《論語》是一本普及且必備的經書,即使不在漢人五經之列,然而有形無形皆是積疊在文人的知識背景中。

第二對於文學史的特點而言,魏晉辭賦用典現象亦是符應文學自覺的論點。魏晉文人將典故融入辭賦之中,即是對於文學作品的語言形式有所要求,深化語言的文采及內涵,文人對於相同的典故來源,運用不同的變化,即是對於文學的創作過程,有所省思,才能思索不同的表現手法。再者,本文的研究成果可知魏晉賦的《詩經》化現象,魏晉辭賦從各方面向《詩經》汲取創作元素,不論是創作母題的回溯,或是單字文句的援用,亦或是對於〈詩序〉詩旨的相關敘述,皆能見出魏晉辭賦中《詩經》的存在。

Scholars record for must have its intended plans and purposes, by text word form sound and meaning revealed the record for the concept, text the word itself has a history and culture that is the product of tired a symbol number, however, the text people on the selection in the text, no matter Italian or unintentionally use of words, are able to reveal the author''s background. Han generations Classics Become Significant, by science writers should be the same stratosphere background knowledge, not on what literature as a product, the word back room row no tangible shape Jieke visibility of the classics of " presence ." This species'' existence in " on to create concerned, or perhaps take for granted, since however naturally revealed in the pen,For future generations to read those terms, but it must be de- construct sentences in the " Code so" , it is possible to see that " exist in ."

This study moving paper machine but through the "Code so" for the solution of reading a starting point to find out Wei in the Book of Jin Fu " exist in" , by fine tired to climb comb sentence, chasing Su Wei word Jin-wen who use Scripture allusions and statements, statistics count the Wei Jin Fu " Code so" of literature sources, use data to shape exhibited by the book''s influence , that is by learning to " keep in" . With the lead with by the book story, see the Wei and Jin as how to pick by the classic, classic and spread.

This research paper is available in two parties to say next: the first is characteristic of the history of classical studies , and the second is characteristic of the history of literature. Di Yi for by the history of science is thin section has supplemented , Wei Jin time period is when the decline of classical studies generations, scholars still be equipped by learning conservation. Off to a " poem by the" Code so who , Wei Jin Wen quoted Preface good people, on behalf of Wei Jin time period still is the belief that " poetry little preface ," it said . Then who are availing of meaning is basically still a " Mao Poetry" and Zheng " memo " as the main, can also side reflects the decline of the three poems. Off to use " yet the book" Code and therefore those , mainly of to source the source but so-called " true " classical " still book" , comes from the so-called " pseudo " ancient culture , " yet the book" who , the small number of examples. Scholar to invoke the "Book " words based on this to " true " classical " yet the book" as the main , side surface to verify the true ancient text " still book" of authenticity. On with the " Yi Jing" Code so who Wei Jin Wen who cited " Yi " Biography of specific cases cited " Yi Jing" by twice as much of the text, may see Wei Jin time period, for " Yi " Biography attention, then who also can be found in the side for the Wei and Jin Dynasties, " Yi Jing" of understanding, than to pay attention to the moral principles layer surface of interpretation release . About a " spring in autumn Left ''s Biography" Code so who Wei Jin Wen person assistance with " Spring autumn left ''s biography" than patients far more than the " Spring autumn male sheep Biography" and " Spring Autumn Valley Liang Biography" , found that Wei and Jin Dynasties the " left Biography" is for the school of learning. To if the lead with " Lun language" Code and therefore, its chapters source points cloth widely for civilian purposes, "On the language" a Ben universal and necessary by the book, even if not in the Han Chinese Five Classics of the column , however, visible and invisible, all is Accumulate in the intellectual background of the literati.

Di Er Dui in the text features the history of science, the Wei, Jin Fu allusions phenomenon also is a symbol of literature should be conscious of the argument. Wei Jin Wen Fu who will be integrated into the story, that is, for the language in the form of literary works so requires deep language of the text mining and within Han , Wen person for the same story to the source , the use of different changes , that is for literature the creative process, reflect on something , to think about a different expression. Then who , results of this study may know Wei Jin Fu ''s " poem by" of the current elephant , Wei, Jin Fu from the parties for " poem by the" drain taking record for elemental, not on a record as a motif of back tracing , or word textual aid use, or will for <Poem sequence > poem purpose of phase off classification described later , Jieneng see the Wei Jin Fu in " Songs " is present .

楊晉龍:〈陳肇興與賴和古典詩作引用《詩經》比較研究—詩經學視野下的考徵〉,《第九屆中國經學國際學術研討會論文選集》(臺北:萬卷樓圖書公司,2020年2月)。

楊中芳:〈試論如何研究中國人的性格:從西方社會/性格心理學及文化/性格研究中汲取經驗與啟發〉,楊國樞,余安邦編:《中國人的心理與行為:理念及方法篇(一九九二)》(臺北 桂冠圖書公司),1994年。