題名:都市人行道界面組成型態對行人知覺之影響

本研究主要目的在探討人行道空間型態與實質因子對行人知覺的影響。本研究先調查臺北市主要道路之戶外人行道空間界面型態與實質因子,並據此製作成街景幻燈片,其後則透過問卷的方式,獲得受測者對不同人行道街景之環境知覺的相關評值。研究結果發現人行道鄰側為開放綠地時,行人的知覺最為良善而正面。而不論人行道鄰側環境為何,行道樹出現以及使步道加寬皆對行人知覺有正面的影響;當人行道鄰側為建物有退縮、建物騎樓無柱、建物前方有種植植栽、圍牆具有較高的視覺穿透性、圍牆後方有種植植栽等情形,對於行人的知覺有正面的影響,且行道樹有無、步道寬窄與鄰側因子等三度空間因素的組合型態對行人知覺有著交互作用的影響。最後由行人知覺的偏好預測模式得知,若行人能對不逃離感、趣味感以及愉稅感等知覺的感受越強,則對人行道街景的偏好越高。

The purpose of this study was to investigate pedestrian’s perceptions of sidewalk elements and interface patterns, and to explore the relationship between environmental characters and pedestrian’s perceptions. First, this study investigated the physical attributes of sidewalk, and then used visual simulation technology to produce 48 streetscape slides. Second, the study asked participants to evaluate the perceptions of the streetscape. The results indicated that when the sidewalk was located nearby the greenbelt, the participants would receive the most positive perception and preference. The street trees, wide pavement, shrink the building, arcade without post, planted some plants before building, the wall with higher visual penetration and plants behind the wall had positive influences on pedestrian’s perceptions and preference. Street trees, pavements and others sidewalk elements had interactive influence on pedestrian’s perceptions and preference. Escape, interest and pleasure were three significant predicotrs of the streetscape preference model.