題名:高危險妊娠孕婦在第三孕期之不確定感、壓力及因應策略

本研究旨在探討高危險妊娠孕婦之不確定感、壓力及因應策略,並探究 三者之相關性及因應策略之預測因子。以立意取樣的方式在南部二所醫學中心、 和四所地區醫院進行門診追蹤照護及在病房住院之第三孕期高危險妊娠孕婦為 研究對象,共收取110名個案。研究工具為A高危險妊娠版不確定感—壓力量表 B、A因應策略量表B結構式問卷。本研究結果發現:坽住院高危險孕婦在不確定 感之A不明確性B顯著高於門診高危險孕婦。夌住院高危險孕婦之孕期壓力顯著 高於門診高危險孕婦。奅門診高危險孕婦在採用A認知壓抑B之壓抑性策略顯著 高於住院高危險孕婦。妵孕期不確定感與孕期壓力呈顯著正相關;而孕期不確定 感、孕期壓力皆與因應策略之A計劃與期望B、A認知壓抑B呈顯著負相關。妺職 業有無、茫然不知如何因應、或茫然不知如何因應而引發之壓力感可顯著預測因 應策略因素Ⅰ—A計劃與期望B。姏教育程度可顯著預測因應策略因素Ⅱ—A尋求 社會資源B。姎不明確性可顯著預測因應策略因素Ⅳ—A認知壓抑B。本研究結果 除了可協助護理人員了解門診與住院高危險孕婦其不確定感、壓力及因應策略之 差異外,亦期能加強護理人員之教育者和支持者的角色及作為高危險妊娠孕婦產 前居家照護計劃之參考。

The purpose of this research was to investigate uncertainty, stress, and coping in women with high-risk pregnancy during the third trimester, and to explore the relationships among these factors and the predictors of coping. A total of 110 subjects were selected by purposive sampling from two medical centers and four regional hospitals in Kaohsiung City, Taiwan. Uncertainty-Stress Scale, and Ways of Coping Checklist were used to collect the data. In this study, the main results were as follows: 坽 uncertainty as to outcome in the hospitalized high-risk pregnant women was significantly higher than those of the out-patient high-risk pre-gnant women; 夌stress in the hospitalized high-risk pregnant women was significantly higher than in the out-patient high-risk pregnant women; 奅cognitive suppression in the out-patient high-risk pregnant women was significantly higher than in the hospitalized high-risk pregnant women; 妵 uncertainty was positively correlated with stress; uncertainty and stress were negatively correlated with planning and hoping, and cognitive suppression; 妺occupational status, and being unsettled and having doubts about coping, or stress caused by being unsettled and having doubts about coping were significant predictors of planning and hoping; 姏 educational level was a significant predictor of seeking social resources; 姎 uncertainfy as to outcome was a significant predictor of cognitive suppression. The results of this study can help nurse not only to understand the relationship among uncertainty, stress, and coping of high-risk pregnant women both in hospital wards and out-patient departments, but also to reinforce their role as educator and supporteor.