題名:帕舒卡尼斯法哲學的簡介--兼論商品交易學派的興衰

本文討論帕預卡尼斯商易交易學說。首述帕氏平生著作。特別析論其成名作,亦即1924年出版《法律之一般理論與馬克思主義》大要。其次敘述帕氏把法律看成為資產階級商品交易規範形式,故法律發源於資產階級的商品交易。法律關係乃是權利與義務載體的人(主體)之關係。易言之,法律主體就是抽象的商品持有人之化身。主體地位的平等乃產個產品交易的對等。資產階級重視財產的保持交換、轉讓,於是作為法律中心概念之契約乃應運而生。帕氏進一步指出資本主義國家統治者的政治權威與經濟優勢階級之宰制地位是分開,為此他反對把法律處擬為上層建築的意識形態,也反對法律是保護宰制階級利益的工具。他不認為所有的社會規範都是法律。法律有異於其他社會規範之處只是權充商品禱的排難解紛的機制,一旦商品社會隨著國家消亡之後,法律也會消弭於無形。帕氏國家與法律消亡論,牴觸史達林的集權專制,經過幾度「法律前線」的交鋒,帕氏不但被整肅,其商品交易學派,也走向式微。本文最後對商品交易學之優缺點也有所評論,對商品交易法學派之衰微也有所分析。

One of the most distinguished and internationally renown legal scholars of the former Soviet Union on doubt is E. B. Pashukanis (1891-1937). He has significantly contributed to the development of legal philosophy of Marx and Engels. This article briefly introduces his legal theory of commodity exchange to those who are not familiar this his thought. For Pashukanis the starting point in a Marxist theory of Law was the determination of the conditions in which the regulation of social relations assumes a legal from. According who are not familiar with has thought. For Pashukanis the starting point in a Marxist Theory of Law was the determination of the conditions in which the regulation of social relations assumes a legal form. According to him law is fundamentally a bourgeois form of social regulation. Law arises from capitalist commodity production and exchange. Law is bourgeois because it reflects the form of this exchange. The subject of law is the abstract commodity owner. Thus the legal relations are the interrelationships between legal subjects. Since law is bourgeois and can never be a socialist or proletarian law, Pashukanis was strongly opposed to establish new law under the Stalin regime. Thus his legal theory from the very beginning antagonized the dictator. Especially he claimed the withering away of law ultimately and propagated communist social regulation being a more administration of things. For him technical rules would replace law and regulate the planned economy. Pashukanis stricture of the whole new school of legal thought in the earlier period of the former Soviet Union.