題名:從車臣主權爭議談俄羅斯聯邦民族政策所面臨的挑戰

自1991以來,車臣主權的爭議即是一國際關注的焦點,本文的目的即在解釋這一爭議與蘇聯民族政策之間的關聯性。筆者將從兩個方向探討這一問題。 第一項是車臣問題的內涵,另一則是蘇聯的民族政策。首先,我要介紹車臣問題的歷史背景,以及討論1994年到1996年間車臣獨立戰爭的發展。接著我將討論蘇聯的民族政策,範圍包括自帝俄、蘇聯以及俄羅斯聯邦時代,並且再由車臣的例子來觀察俄國與其他加盟共和國之間的民族紛爭。最後我將為何以此一問題至今仍難以解決的原因,作出結論。 由於在臺灣很少有關於這一問題的文章資料,不論是中文或是英文,都缺乏一本以車臣民族問題為論述主軸的專書;而且此一民族爭議至今仍未完全結束。因此我所採用的材料是以期刊與報紙為主。本文的內容也未提及經濟方面的影響,是因為本文的論述主體只在車臣與俄羅斯聯邦民族政策之間的爭議,而不是對其政治關係作全面性的探討。

The argument of the sovereign of Chechny is a problem to the international society since 1991. The purpose of this essay is intended to explain the relationship between the argument and the problem what the national policy of Russia Federal face. There are two events what I want to discuss in this essay. On is the context of the chechnia problem. And the other is the problem what the national policy of Russia Federal face. At first, I will introduce the historical background of the Chechnia problem and talking about the process and the consequence of the Independence War of Chechny from 1994 to 1996. Then, I will talk about the national policy of Russia. It includes the regime of tsar Russia、Soviet and Russia federal. And then I will discuss that the conflicts between Russian and other nations in the federal from the Chechnia case. Finally, I will make conclude to explain why the conflicts between Russia Federal and Chechny become so hardly to solve. Bceause in one hands, there are few texts discuss about this subject in Taiwan. So when I studied in these subjects, I can not find any books which made these subjects to be their major line neither in Chinese nor in English. And in the other hands, the Chechnia event doesn't finish yet. My materials are base on the periodical essays about these subjects and newspaper. And when I discuss with the Chechnia issue, I didn't take account of economical factors, this is due to my focus of this essay is on the national policy of Russia Federal but not on the political affairs between Russia and Chechny.7