題名:由塞爾維亞人(SERBS)民族主義的發展歷程來看科索夫(KOSOVO)境內之族裔紛爭

本文針對科索夫的阿爾巴尼亞裔人與塞爾維亞裔人,彼此間的紛爭做歷史性的回顧與探討。科索夫曾為塞人的政治與文化重心,由於土耳其人的入侵,導致塞人被迫向外遷移。隨後土耳其統治者大量的將阿人移居至此,使得阿人取代塞人在科索夫的主導地位。兩族間衝突,在土人的嚴厲統治下尚相安無事,然19世紀民族主義熱潮的興起,掀起了兩族人民的民族意識,雙方的衝突日益激烈。二次戰後,狄托利用自身的政治手腕與聲望,有效的將南斯拉夫境內各族掌控在一起。但隨著狄托去世,蘇聯解體,南斯拉夫發生權力真空,致使南斯拉夫發生內戰。科索夫的族裔衝突,基本上可視為前南斯拉夫內戰的延續,此外更是國際強權間角力的競技場。如果沒有加以關注並有效處理,類似的族裔紛爭終將在世界的任何一個角落爆發!

This essay is a study of the history of conflicts of the Albanians and Serbs in Kosovo. The city Kosovo was once the political and cultural center of Serbs, but they had been expelled because of the invasion of Turks. And when the Turks come, there were also a lot of Albanians come into this city with them, and got the dominance of this city. Under the cruel governing of Turkish sovereign, the conflicts between these two nations had been repressed. But in the nineteenth century, aroused by the nationalist passion, the antagonism between Serbs and Albanians became more severe. After World War II, the reputation and management of Joseph Tito incorporated all the nations in Yugoslavia concordantly. But when Tito was dead, and also the decomposition of Soviet Union, the internal condition of Yugoslavia was out of controlled and the civil war was occurred. The ethnic conflict in Kosovo is the continuation of the civil war, but also the arena of the international great powers. And this kind of ethnic conflicts could also occurred in anywhere in the world.