題名:臺灣企業國際合作策略與競爭優勢之研究

國際合作雖然具時代意義及重要性,在現有相當多的研究中,大多著重以歐美等國家的觀點,探討國際合作的形成、企業參與國際合作之動機、合作對象之選擇、合作之控制管理問題以及合作後的績效問題。在這些主題研究中,我們發現競爭優勢與合作策略特性概念間的相關性較少被探討,故本研究以台灣的角色觀點發展研究架構以瞭解外國公司與本地公司兩者之合作關係、特性及其影響因素,與競爭優勢的變化。本研究共回收問卷50份,有效問卷為35份。從樣本基本資料、合作廠商資料、廠商對一般合作特性觀點資料、影響國際合作成效因素等分析中,最後本研究提出實務建議與未來研究方向。

International cooperation has its contemporary meanings and significance. However, with the point view of advanced developed country, most researches address the formation of international cooperation, firm motive of international cooperation participation, partner selection, control management of cooperation as well as cooperative performance. Comparatively, the associated conceptual relationship between competitive advantage and the nature of cooperative strategy seldom is mentioned. Thus, with the perspective of Taiwan firm, this paper has developed a conceptual framework to examine the cooperative relationship and characteristics between foreign firms and indigenous firms, the influential factors as well as the changing of competitive advantage. This research had collected fifty copies survey that included thirty-five effective copies. With the analysis of basic sample data and firm's perception to cooperation strategy characteristics data, this paper offered a practical suggestion and future research direction.