題名:多元智慧在音樂教學之行動研究

本研究之研究目的,旨在透過多元智慧教學理論及行動研究改善音樂教學的實際情 形,首先探討多元智慧的意涵,其次透過行動研究建構多元智慧的音樂教學策略,並探討多 元智慧教學對提昇學生學習興趣與態度及促進音感、認譜能力上的影響與成長。 依據上述的研究目的和方法,本研究獲致下列結論: (一)首先在多元智慧音樂教學策略方面包含: 1.以內在聽覺(inner hearing)方式培養內在聽力。 2.聽覺視覺結合化進行認譜教學。 3.透過肢體律動培養音感、感受音樂。 4.藉由節奏卡農、歌唱卡農方式訓練音感。 5.利用小組合作學習,促進師生互動學習。 6.透過覺知活動,內省學習情形及感想。 7.藉由故事情境化,增進教學活動的流暢性及吸引學生的興趣。 (二)其次在音樂學習上的影響,多元智慧音樂教學對於促進學生對音樂學習的興趣與參 與、音感及能力等方面均有顯著的成長。唯「認識五線譜上的音」一項呈負向成長,值得更 進一步的探究原因。

The intention of the study was to improve the musical instruction of a grade three class. The theory of multi-intellingences(MI) and the method of collaborative action research were the major bases to reach the intention. Firstly, the group of the action research explored the implications of MI in musical instruction. Second, they tried to construct practicable strategies for musical instruction based on the implications of MI proposed by themselves. During the processes of construction, they constantly evaluated their students' responses to modify and reconstruct more proper strategies for musical instruction. Seven practicable strategies for musical instruction were constructed finally. These strategies could not only promote students' abilities of music, but also enhance their interests to music. That is, the musical instruction of the class was really improved.