題名:地方層級防救災指揮系統解釋模式之研究

本研究首重在現有體制下,針對原本就已參與防救災之地方層級相關組織、單位做調查,這些地方層級人員包括直轄市、縣市、鄉鎮區公所之防災中心及實地參與防救災之人員,並以臺北縣、市及嘉義縣、市作為實證研究調查之對象,調查內容涵蓋影響指揮系統之各個因素,如:指揮官能力、消防力、作業編組、相互支援情形、防災計畫、通訊系統、補給、團隊紀律等,此項調查不僅可以對影響指揮系統能之各個因素做分析,也可以了解不同群組在各變項之間的差異關係,進而篩選影響防救災指揮系統能力之因子。研究結果除了提供正面發揮提昇防救災功能之方向外,也有助於建立災害指揮之解釋模式。文中也提供一些研究功能與發現。

This research focuses on the investigation of current operation in local government sectors while enforcing natural disaster prevention and mitigation. Take Taipei city, Taipei county, Chia-Yi city and Chia-Yi county as examples of an empirical study. Data collection includes capability of command system, capability of command officer, human resource of disaster preparedness, organization operation plan, mutual supporting system, disaster prevention plan, communication system, supply system and team order. Investigation of this research helps analyze several factors, show that the difference relationship between groups and select predicative variables. Results demonstrate that the relationship between variables and the significant factors affecting the capability of command system. Results not only enhance the functions of local governmental disaster prevention and mitigation toward the right direction but also develop the predicative model for command system capability in a disaster. Several functions and findings of this work are also illustrated.