題名:超高層建築風害對使用者行為互動影響之研究

評估風害對使用者心理行為影響方法論是必要的,尤其在超高層建築地區。本文分析方法和概念為:(1)系統分析方法;(2)心理態度量表;(3)比較判斷法則;(4)成偶比較法;(5)迴歸分析技法。此環境行互動影響之內容包括涵構、特徵、評估、實證及其應用。本研究發現:心理行為影響反應量可不受物理量的限制,而依比較判斷原則與成偶比較法求取嚴謹的心理反應量。本論文提出一系統分析過程,並由環境與行為互動影響的觀點,建立一超高層建築與使用者互動模式及操作技術,藉以規劃安全、健康、效率與舒適之環境,以供環境規劃設計者之參考。此外,在環境行為互動影響的認知及其未來研究方向亦作一論述。

A methodology of assessing the users’ psychological behavior effect is necessary, especially in high-rise building areas. The concept and analysis methods of this study are (1)system analysis method, (2)psychological attitude scale, (3)a law of comparative judgement, (4)pair-wise comparative method, and (5)regression analysis technique. The contents of environmental behavior interaction include the context、property、evaluation、practice and its application. Basing on the results, we can conclude that the physical value does not limit psychological effect value. The psychological effect value should improve the measurement of psychology response scale by the law of comparative judgement and pair-wise comparative method. This article suggests a system analysis process for establishing an interaction models and operation technology which is based on the viewpoints of environmental behavior interactions is high-rise building areas concerning with users' safety, health, efficiency and comfort environment. It provides the planner a valuable reference of environmental planning and design. Moreover, recognizing environmental behavior interactions and directions in the future is discussed as well.