題名:《詩經》蔓草類植物之隱喻與轉喻模式析論

《詩經》為中國豐碩的文化資產,歷來即視為一開放緎的文本,允許有不同的詮釋與解前。《詩經》亦何存了上輩語的風貌,是研究上古漢語的重要語料。本文即以《詩經》的語言為主要剖析的對象,並以認知語言學派的觀念與方法,對文本進行詞彙寓意的審查,及隱喻與轉喻的認知模式處理。本文討論的焦點集中在《誠經》的蔓草類植物,觀察其植物屬 性,與在文本中的譬喻關係以及認知的深層作用。

“Shi Jing” is one of the important Chinese literary and cultural of properties. It has been interpreted and explained in different opinions and methods for a long time. At the same time, the style and feature of the ancient Chinese are also preserved in the work. It is an important data to study and research the ancient Chinese. For the reason, the paper will focus on the wording in “Shi Jing” to analyze the cognitive model of metaphor and metonymy in the opinions and methods of the cognitive linguistics, and furthermore to explore the metaphor of the climbing plants in “Shi Jing”.