題名:程登科的體育思想之特質

程登科(1902-1991)是我國三○年代主張體育軍事化的代表性人物,他在抗戰之前為施展其體育的抱負,引發了我國體育思想之大論戰,他所發抒的體育思想具有以下三種特質: 1. 軍事化的體育思想:以救亡圖存與復興民族為目標,將體育與軍事的內容合而為一,採取全民化的方法期使全民皆兵,為國服務。 2. 集權化的體育思想:成立中央層級的體育機關,結合訓練總監部、內政部和教育部三者的力量,以統一事權。 3. 全民化的體育思想:為了達到全民皆兵、體育救國的目標,透過全民化的手段加以落實。

CHERNG Deng-Ke(1902-1991) was a classic advocate of tailoring our country's Physical education to military standards in the thirty's. His efforts to follow his ideals before the Sino-Japanese war, Incited controversial debate amongst the different schools of thought in the Physical education field. His philosophy may be broken into three parts: 1. Physical education philosophy of Militarization: For the salvation and revival of our nation. Combining of Physical education & Military combat training into one. For the goal of nationwide training where all citizens may serve and protect the nation. 2. Physical education philosophy of Centralization: Creation of a National level Physical education organization, that combines the Ministry for Training Oversight, Ministry of the Interior, and Ministry for Education to facilitate execution and creation of policy. 3. Physical education philosophy of Nationalization: To attain the goal of a nation of citizen soldiers and national salvation through physical education; by way of nationwide education and training.