題名:漁村社區發展與建設績效之模糊多準則評估

近年來,隨著國內經濟的快速發展,臺灣漁業生產逐漸微,漁業部門不但在整個經濟社會中的比重逐年?低,相對於其它泄業之工作者,漁民所得更是偏低,漁村人口因而大量外移,漁村勞動力呈現嚴重衰退與老化現象。雖然政府自民國84年度開始實施富麗農漁村建設計畫,至今已投入相當之人力與物力,但卻不見對其成效作評估。有鑑於此,本文應用糢糊多準則決策方法評估漁村社區之建設績效,本研究顯示目前漁業蕭條、漁民所得偏低及漁村基礎建設老舊,由於這些因素造成城鄉發展差距擴大,導致多數漁村青年勞動力移居都市,造成漁村老化與漁業勞力逐年衰退。實證結果也顯示今日漁村所面臨的困境,不再侷限於單純的漁業生產與所得偏低的問題,而是社會、文化、環境及實質建設等多層面問題。因此,本文建議,富麗漁村建設必須重新全盤考量,並規劃一套活化漁村社區總體營造之願景。基本上,確立漁村社區發與重建的願景藍圖,為階段提昇漁村經濟的重要工作。而藉由本文分析所獲之富麗漁村發展與重建的關鍵成功因素之資訊,可提供漁民與政府當局擬定改善漁村生活品質與建設富麗漁村等相關政策之參考。

In recent years, the fishery industries have been gradually diminishing. Resource depletion of fisheries has seriously impacted upon local fishing communities' economic profits and resulted in lower earned incomes for the fishermen. Out-migration of fishing village increased fast and caused the labor forces shortage substantially. The great amounts of investment have also be introduced in the fishing village with the plan of flourishing fishing community by government authority, however, the performance of this planning has not been evaluated yet. This study tries to evaluate and investigate the key success factors of reconstruction and flourishing fishing community via the fuzzy multi-criteria decision method (FMCDM). The results provide useful information and implications for policy purposes.