題名:國小四年級直笛教學評量的設計與實施

本研究嘗試配合國小四年級直笛教學發展評量策略與工具,以促進教學與評量 密切的結合,提供後續研究參考經驗。研究設計結合學術單位與教學現場實施,發展「直笛 吹奏學習評量記錄表」、「直笛城堡」,以及「直笛學習省思調查表」。研究進行中以建立 學生成功經驗為出發,引導學生以積極的態度面對評量,並從評量過程再學習,不論在評量 單發放的時間、評量標準的討論、評量情境的佈置、評量回饋的進行等,均投注研究人員相 當的心力。研究結果除數據說明外,另就評量目的的檢討、評分項目的選擇、評量標準的拿 捏、回饋訊息的傳達、研究流程的控制、學生的學習動力、學生的自許能力和教師的專業成 長八項進行討論。這個研究對音樂教育提供以下經驗:1音樂教學評且文字化的示例;2引 入評量技術與直笛教學結合;3運用評量技術為四年級直笛教學進行教學目標的界定、教材 內容分析,並以之訂定評量項目、評量重點;4具能而豐富的直笛評量回饋示例;5中年級 直笛教學八個分級的細步化;6運用評量促進合作學習和學生自我反省能力的增進;7提供 實際統計數據,提供音樂專業社群討論直笛學習時參考,避免過度主觀或月暈效應;8尊重 教師專業,謹守研究倫理,不因研究而干擾教學進行。全文含21個表格和四個附錄。

The main purpose of this project is design and practice embedded recorder performance assessment at elementary school music class More than 400 children enrolled for 4th grade at two elementary schools at Tainan were involved The project is intended to link academic concepts and practice circumstance together The project runned 2 semesters. For moral concerned and also for gathering the problems in the real school setting, no school schedual should be changed to accompany the project. Two embedded assessment tools were developed and used Questionaire were sent to investigate children's reactions and reinforce their reflections This project provides experiences for music education as followed: 1.examples of transform recorder performance criteria into words; 2. linking assessment skill with teaching recorder, 3.Clarify content standard and achievement standards of recorder performance for 4th grade music class through assessment designing, 4examples of concrete and rich feedbacks, 5eight levels of subdivisions for recorder performance of third and fourth grades' requirement, 6 facilitate cooperative learning and self-reflection; 7 statistics available for further discussion, 8. model of research which will benefits university experts and also elementary school teachers and students 21 figures and 4 appendixes are included.