題名:由臺北市地區消防特性探討臺北市消防中隊分類之研究

本研究主要由臺北市地區消防特性之觀點來探討臺北市消防中隊的分類,透過文獻探討了解影響臺北市消防中隊的消防特性因素,蒐集有關八十九年度臺北市消防中隊現有消防分隊數、現有消防車數、轄區人品數、轄區戶數、現有警消人力、全年度火災傷亡人數、全年度火災損失金額及全年度火災發生次數等廿個消防特性變數資料,並予以統計分析;預期結果將了解各消防變數之間的關係與篩選出影響消防中隊分類的有效因子;研究結果除可提供臺北市消防局瞭解其轄區各項特性外,更可作為相關單位規劃檢討臺北市消防中隊組織編制作業之參考。

This research focuses on the study of the fire battalion classification based on Taipei City area fire characteristics. By collecting and analyzing data regarding fire stations, fire cars, firemen, annual fire casualties, fire damages, and number of fire occurrences of every fire battalion in Taipei city on 2000. Results demonstrate that the relationship between variables between variables and the factors affecting the effectiveness of every fire battalion. Results not only can realize the fire characteristics of every fire battalion but also can help the Fire Department of Taipei City to fix the organization of the battalion.