題名:運動行銷與市場區隔化理論及其運用

「週休二日」的政策已於民國九十年元月一日起正式實施,民眾有更多的時間從事休閒、娛樂、運動等假日活動,這對增進良好之家庭關係及調整個人身心、提高工作效率有顯著的功能,同時也象徵著臺灣正朝向一個全新的休閒時代邁進。 當休閒活動逐漸成為國人生活的一部份時,如何妥善地安排休閒生活便顯得格外重要;由於國內經濟的穩定成長以及運動健康為訴求的觀念意識逐漸抬頭,使得運動機構這種以健康休閒為訴求的服務需要與日俱增。 運動行銷觀念是以運動消費者為中心的企業,經營觀念行銷人員需系統化的蒐集並分析所獲得的資料做好市場區隔,並以不同的行銷方式來滿足運動消費者不同的消費需求;採用適當的行銷策略,將運動市場之軟、硬體設施及其衛星行業做完整的設計、規劃和包裝,並提供民眾最佳的服務,運動機構才能滿足消費者的需求,達到企業和消費者雙贏的目的。 國內運動市場正蓬勃發展中,未來亦極具市場潛力,如何有效運用「運動行銷」來促進國內運動產業的發展,是本研究探討的一個課題。

"Weekend policy" has put into effect from January 1st 2001. People have more time to participate in holiday activities for leisure, entertainment or sports. This has apparent functions for improving family relationships, providing physical and mental relaxation and rising work efficiency. It also symbolizes that Taiwan is stepping into a whole new leisure era. When leisure activities gradually turn into a part of our daily life, how to properly arrange leisure life becomes extremely important. According to the steady growth of domestic economy and the realization of sport brings health, the need for sport institutes which provide healthy activities is increasing. Sport marketing concept is a business that based on sport consumers. The men who manage marketing concept should collect and analyze the information obtained systematically and make market segmentation fairly. Using different marketing strategies to content the different needs of sport consumers. Adopting proper marketing strategy to plan, design and package the hardware and software equipments of sport market and other market concerned. Sport institutes can only satisfy the needs of consumers by providing the best services. In that case, the enterprise and consumers can both win. The domestic sport market is booming. It got market potential in the near future. How to use "sport marketing" efficiently to improve the development of domestic sport business is the subject to be studied in this research.