題名:輪椅桌球選手擊球範圍之探討--以我國男子第四級與第五級選手為例

本研究針對我國男子第四級與第五級輪椅桌球選手進行擊球距離測量,採取(1)軀幹不動(2)軀幹可動、未執拍手抓輪椅(3)軀幹可動、未執拍手不抓輪椅三種方式,量取正手側、網前正手側、正前方、網前反手側、反手側五個擊球點的單一平面距離。所有資料以SPSS for windows 8.01版統計套裝軟體處理,獲致以下結果: 在軀幹不動的情況下,各組間並沒有差異出現。 非執拍手不抓輪椅,若無非執拍手的支撐力量,第四級的選手在上述擊球距離的測試中明顯弱於第五級的選手。 第四級和第五級總體的比較,在抓輪椅網前正手側、抓輪椅正前方、抓輪椅網前反手側、抓輪椅反手側、不抓輪椅正手側、不抓輪椅網前正手側、不抓輪椅正前方、不抓輪椅網前反手側、不抓輪椅反手側這九個項目都達到顯著差異,證明第五級選手在擊球距離上明顯比第四級選手優秀,顯見第四級選手更需要非執拍手抓握輪椅來增進本身功能。

This research focuses on testing the differences of the stroking distances of class 4 and class 5 wheel-chaired table tennis players. We use the following three formats to proceed with the research: (1)test without moving the body, (2)test with movable body, and the hand which is not necessary for holding the racket holds the wheelchair, and (3)test with movable body, and the hand which is not necessary for holding the racket doesn't hold the wheelchair. The aim of the test is to measure the single-planar distance of the 5 stroking points (the forehand side, the net front forehand side, the front area, the net front backhand side and the backhand side). All the data are handled by the statistical software SPSS for windows of version 8.01, and we get the following result: Under the condition of not moving the body (Test 1), there are no differences shown between the 2 groups (class 4 and class 5 players). In test 2 (the test with movable body, and the hand that is not necessary for holding the racket holds the wheelchair), if the players don't have the supportive power of the other hand (the hand which doesn't need to hold the racket), class 4 players are obviously weaker than class 5 players. Conclusively, the differences between class 4 players and class 5 players are obviously shown in the following 9 points: the net front forehand side, the front area, the net front backhand side and the backhand side with holding the wheelchair, and the forehand side, the net front forehand side, the front area, the net front backhand side and the backhand side without holding the wheelchair. And all these prove that class 5 players are obviously better then the class 4 players in stroking distance, and it's necessary for level 4 players to use the other hand to help holding the wheelchair in order to improve his/her performance.