題名:論《春秋》「不書」之例在《左傳》中的體現

《左傳》詮釋經文與《公羊》、《穀梁》二傳最大的不同點,便是在其敘事之特質,然除了優美的文字敘事風格之外,其對《春秋》經義的詮釋也是十分值得我們去注意的。本文即針對《左傳》中解釋經文微言大義的條例之一:「不書」的體系,做了文例收集與分析,並試圖透過對整體文例之掌握來提出一些總合的觀察心得。此些二者作為主要論述骨幹,因此文中將諸「不書」之例各依性質,分而為四,一一論之;於文末再就分析所得,申述其體現於《左傳》中的三大現象,以冀能有功於稍明春秋義例學之大端。

The way “Tso Chuan” explain the classical texts is very different form “Kung Yang” and “Ku Liang”. The most differences are not only the characteristic of its narration with the wonderful style of letter, but also the explanation of the text “Chun Chiu” we concern most. This “None writing” of “Tso Chuan” rovides the explanation of expounding the “great way” with subtle and profound language. In this chapter that follow I have written the text-example collection and analysis to the system of “None Written”. Also, at the mercy of all text, I try to provide my intense observation of all its aspects. The two points above are the main frames of expositions. According to the exposition, the examples of “None Written” are divided into four parts, describing them one by one. At the end of this chapter, form analysis, I explain the three phenomena presenting in the “Tso Chuan”. In an effort of my study, I hope it will give us a clear aspect of understanding the “Connotative Example” in “Chun Chiu”.