題名:用於感冒含運動禁藥麻黃生物□之市售濃縮中藥

馬尼亞女子體操選手安卓亞.蕾杜肯(Andreea Raducan)在2000年雪梨奧運因誤服隊醫所開給她含有pseudoephedrine(假麻黃□)的感冒藥中所含的運動禁藥再次受到體育界的重視。中藥麻黃具有發汗解表、平喘止咳、利水消腫、溫散寒邪的功能,日此常被用來治療感冒及咳嗽,然而其主要成分-麻黃□與假麻黃□卻是運動員禁用藥物。現代中藥乃將傳統中藥處方的藥材以制式的方法及技術,將原料經煎煮、萃取、濃縮、乾燥、成型…等一系列嚴格生產流程所製造出來的濃縮中藥,其具有便於應用與保存的優點,也就是一般市面常見之「科學中藥」。本研究之目的在探討市售含有麻黃且可用於感冒的科學中藥其名稱、應應症及各方劑間的差異性。至民國八十九年十二月底止,行政院衛生署許可的科學中藥中用於感冒且含有麻黃的內服中藥有863件,這些中藥可分為『傳統中書籍所記載的方劑』(78件)三大類,有些更是電視、報紙等媒體廣告常見的,如:枇杷膏、運功散、救肺散與中藥感間糖漿(液、丸)等。運動員因感冒報用科學中藥時宜多加小心,以免誤以禁藥。

Andreea Raducan, the gymnast of Romanian, won the gold medal in gynmastics women's all-round competition at the Sydney 2000 Olympic games. But soon be disqualified because the positive result of pseudoephedrine at doping control. For this consequence, namy athletes start paying attention to the medicines containing ephedra alkaloids for flu. Mahuang (Ephedra) is a traditioanl Chinese medicine herb and its major medicinal components are ephedrine and pseudoephedrine. Ephedrine and pseudoephedrine are forbidden substances by IOC. The purpose of this study is to investigate what the certified Chinese herbal preparations contained Mahuang for flu. The data back of certified preparations were provided by the Department of Health, Executive Yuan, Taiwan, R.O.C. The results showed that there were eight hundreds and sixty-three concentrated Chinese Herbs containing Mahuang for flu. We classified these preparations under three categories: "recorded on traditional textbook", "experience preparations" and "named by manufacturer". The preparation numbers of three categories were 673,112 and 78, respectively. Some famous advertising preparations in television and newspaper are included in these lists. In order to avoid misusing, athletes should notice the constituents of marketing Chinese herbal preparations before administering Chinese preparations for cold.