題名:影響男子排球比賽成績表現之相關技術研究

本研究旨在建構在新規則的制訂之下排球比賽之訓練模式,嘗試以排球比賽勝、敗之之相關技術取向為例,以作為評定訓練計劃、訓練方法、訓練重點及訓練成效的指標或調整訓練內容之參考依據。本研究黎過資料收集與整理後,以SPPS/PC+套裝軟體系統進行各項統計處理與分析,獲得下列研究發現: 不同層級隊伍各項技術表現對男子排球比賽勝、敗的影響結果分析,在1999年世界青年男子排球錦標賽中,屬於本隊主動得分(發球+攔網+反攻成功)+被動得分(對隊一攻失誤)之累加分敗,只要大於對隊之分數時,即能獲得該局之勝利;總得皆與主動得分(本隊∼發球、攔網、反攻)及被動得分(分隊∼一攻失誤)有顯著相關(P<.01)。在中華民國第三屆體委杯排球賽中,屬於本隊主動得分(攔網+反攻成功)之累加分數,只要大於對隊之分數時,也能獲得該局之勝利;總得分與本隊主動得分(發球、攔網、反攻成功)有顯著相關(P<.01)。另外,在中國民國大存院校89學年度排球聯賽第一級A組預賽中,屬於本隊主動得分(攔網+反攻成功)+被動得分(對隊一攻失誤)之累加分數,只要大於對隊之分數時,亦能獲得該局之勝利;總得分與本隊主動的分(一攻、攔網、反攻成功)及被動得分(對隊一攻失誤)有顯著相關(p<.01)。在2000年雪梨奧運會男子排球冠軍賽及2001年中、日大學男子球邀請賽兩場共七局比賽中,亦發現屬於本隊主動得分(攔網+反攻成功)+被動得分(對隊一攻失誤)之累加分數,能夠多於對隊時,同樣的也可以獲得該局比賽的勝利。

The purpose of this study is to build a training model for volleyball players to play good games under the new volleyball rules. We try to find out the major skills which cause a team to win or lose a game. We'll take the conclusion to draw up training plans, methods and the target to achieve. SPSS/pc+ was applied to analyze the datas. The results are as following: the important effects on win or lose of teams on different levels are similar. Men's Junior World Volleyball Championship in 1999. the games showed a team won a game when its cumulative scores, including actively scoring (serving, blocking and successful countering) and passively (the opponents losing their first attack), were more than the opponent's. there was significant correlation between the sum of scores and both kinds of scoring (P<.01). In the 3th National council on Physical Fitness And Sports Championship, when a team's actively cumulative scores (successful block and counter) were more than the opponent's, it won a game. The sum of scores and significant correlation with successful service, block and counter. According to the prelimonary competition at group A in the Chinese University League Championship in 200, the result showed when a team's cumulative scores, including actively scoring (blocking and successful countering) and passively scoring (the opponent losing its first attack), were more than the opponent's, it won the set. The sum of scores had significant correlation with the team's first attack, block, counter and the competitor's fault (p<.01). Men's Olympic Volleyball Championship in Sydney 2000 and the invitation game between Chinese and Japan, at the 7th set, we also found a team won when its cumulative scoring, including actively scores (blocking and successful countering) and passively scoring (the opponent losing its first attack) were more than the opponent's.