題名:女性服飾連鎖店經營策略之初探--以無折扣平價女性服飾連鎖店為例

隨著民所得的提升,社會大眾對於服飾的選購也日漸頻繁。加上資訊的快速流通,使得消費者能夠選擇更多更具有競爭的產品。不過有很多的消費者仍會選擇在拍賣、打折期間才進行消費,因而業者也樂於用折扣來吸引消費者,使得消費市場競爭日激烈。然而近幾年來,有幾間服飾連鎖店卻標榜全年不打折的策略,此種逆向捆作的經營模式,使它們能在短期間迅速發展並拓展店面數。而根據百歸零售業的統計無折扣平價女性服飾連鎖店經營策略的可行性與成效。由於這是一種新的經營策略,相關的資料與文獻非常有限,故採取探索性的研究。以個案的方式進行深入訪談,了宗其經營模式與對流行服飾零售市場的衝擊,並推測未來可能的發展與方向以提供其他流行服飾業者與未來研究者參考。

With the sharp increase of GNP, the living standard in Taiwan has been upgrading dramatically. Naturally, people tend to people spend more on clothing, which not only creates more business opportunities but also intensifies the competitions of this retailing industry. The free access of information has given consumers more flexibility and knowledge when buying clothing. They cold obtain high quality products with the best price. Still, a great portion of consumers choose the discount time to spend their money in a most effective way. To meet customers’ need, the majority of companies must adopt discount strategy to maximize their sales volume. However, there is a new phenomenon that some companies use on discount strategy all year round and expand their business rapidly within a very short time. According to the statistics, women usually spend more on clothing then men. The are segmenting and targeting themselves as a no discount female clothing chain store. We are very interested in new phenomenon and intend to investigate such it. Since it is a new phenomenon and is exploratory in nature, therefore, case study method is used to investigate this contemporary phenomenon.