題名:影響臺北市國小教師使用教室電腦相關因素之探討

本研究旨在瞭解臺北市國民小學教師使用教室電腦的現況、運用教室電腦來搭配教學的困難因素、運用教室電腦情形和運用教室電腦來搭配教學的困難因素關聯性及不同背景(教師的性別,教學年資、主修學科)之臺北市國小教帥運用教室電腦來搭配教學的成效,並探討促進老師使用教室電腦意願的想法與建議。 本研究以量為主,以質為輔,採用自編「臺北市國小教師使用教室電腦情形 暨相關因素調查問卷」,針對臺北市1010位國民小學教師進行調查,經三因子變異數分析、因素分析、典型相關分析等統計方法,獲致下列結果: 一、臺北市國民小學教師在運用教室電腦情形方面,以使用在教學上最為普 遍,在整體使用情形方面,是處於有在使用但不是時常的情況。 二、臺北市國民小學教師在運用教室電腦情形,性別和主修學科、教學年資 和主修學科的交互作用皆達顯著水準。 三,臺北市國小教師運用教室電腦的困難因素有資訊素養、行政支援、電腦 環境、時間四個因素。 四、透過徑路圖可明確看出臺北市國小教師運用教室電腦的困難因素與運用 教室電腦情形之間的關係。 五、進一步晤談發現,教師認為影響教師使用教室電腦意願的因素中以單槍 投影機數量不足、電腦研習課程不足、教學時間不足及電腦硬體設備太少且下合適等四個因素比例最高。

The purpose of this study was to investigate (a) the situation that teachers used class computers in classroom at Taipei elementary schools, (b) the problems of integrating computers into instruction, (c) the relationship between the situation of using class computers and the problem of integrating computers into instruction, (d) the performance of instruction on using class computers for school teachers with different background, and (e) the teachers' opinions and suggestions of using computers. This study adopted two methods: interview analysis and questionnaire survey. The samples were chosen from 1,010 teachers at Taipei elementary schools. The data were analyzed using three way ANOVA, factor analysis, and canonical correlation analysis, etc. The findings were as follows: 1. The most common situation of using class computers at Taipei elementary schools was in the process of instruction, but the computers, overall, were not frequently used. 2. Gender and academic major, and teaching experience and academic major both have significant interactions in the situations of using class computers at Taipei elementary schools. 3. The problems of integrating computers into instruction at Taipei elementary schools are computer literacy, support from school, situations of computers, and time. 4. There i's a significant relation between the use of computers in instruction at Taipei elementary schools and the situations of using class computers. 5. After advanced interviews, we find the main factors that influence the use of classroom computers for elementay school teachers are lack of multimedia LCD projectors, insufficient hours of computer study, limited teaching time, computer hardware, and software.