題名:讓我們的大學生不一樣:應用全語文於大學專業科目課程

本篇論文的目的提供一個另類的教改模式的教學方法於大學學科上一應用全語文教學與學習理論於大學專業科目(第二語言╱外語認知學習理論和研究及第二語言╱外語教材教法)。全語文理論是一個開放教育式的教學方法,應用於大學專業科目中就是一個開放教育式的教學方法,這個教學方法不但讓學生學到知識,而且培養學生能力──讓學生有創造力、思考能力、判斷力和獨立作業的能力。並且學生也學會如何和其他人相處。應用全語文於大學專業科目是一個大學的教改。為了讓讀者對如何應用全語文於專業科目有深層認識,本篇文章介紹全語文學習和教學理論,應用全語文於專業科目上,和評量方式,並提出結論和建議。 全語文改變大學教學方法,進行大學教改,教育不一樣的大學生。大學教改是迫不及待的,因為我們常批判大學生沒有創造力以及沒有表達、思考和獨立作業的能力。筆者相信只有卓越的大學和大學生,才能讓我們與世界接軌。大學教改在師資培育課程更是重要,因為若是師院生在學校領受不同的教育,以後從事教職,一定有不同的教法。

This paper provides an alternative way of teaching professional courses at the college level' this paper explores the application of Whole Language Method for professional courses (such as second language acquisition and EFL/ESL teaching methodology). This teaching method encourages students to be creative, develop their thinking ability, judgment and independence. In addition, students learn to interact with each other. The application of the Whole Language Method at professional courses in college is a genuine example of educational reform. In order to allow readers to understand Whole Language, this article will introduce the theory of Whole Language, Language as well as its application and evaluation. Finally, discussion and suggestions will be introduced.