題名:職場員工運動行為及其相關因素之研究--以花蓮縣林務局為例

本研究主要目的在瞭解行政院農業委員會花蓮縣林務局員工運動行為之現況,並探討運動行為與個人背景、運動健康信念、運動自我效能及運動階段之間的關係。以花蓮縣林務局五區員工150名為研究對象,研究工具為「職場員工運動行為問卷」。將所得資料以描述統計、卡方考驗、獨立樣本單因子變異數等統計進行分析,顯著水準定為a=.05。研究結果如下“一、職場員工參與運動行為之現況,以準備期比率最高佔42.4%,其次依序為維持期34.8%、意圖期15.2%、無意圖期10.8%。二、不同背景因素參與運動行為之差異情形,在自覺健康狀況與曾擔任運動代表隊之因素中達顯著水準,其餘皆未達顯著水準。三、運動階段於運動健康信念及運動自我效能間之差異情形,在自覺運動利益、自覺運動障礙及運動自我效能於不同運動階段間之差異比較,各變項皆達顯著差異(P<.05)。本研究結論為:欲改變運動行為朝正面發展方向,有賴於自覺運動利益與運動自我效能之認知高於自覺運動障礙。其運動觀念及運動習慣之建立應配合環境特性加以營造,才能有效創造健康、快樂的生活品質。

The purpose of this study was to investigate the status of exercise behavior of employees who work for the Forestry Administration, Agriculture Committee of the Executive Yuan in Hualien County. One hundred fifty subjects from the 5(superscript th) section of the Forestry Administration in Hualien County completed a questionnaire on exercise behavior. Descriptive statistics, Chi-square test, and completely randomized design one-way ANOVA were used to analyze the colleted data. The significance level was set at a=.05. The results were: 1.The percentage of the employee exercise behavior of pre-contemplation period, contemplation period, preparation period, action period and maintenance period were 10.8, 15.2, 42.4, 0 and 34.8 respectively. 2.Based on the variance in different backgrounds participating in exercise, only age and sports competition participation experience reached a significant level. 3.Based on the exercise behavior influenced by health belief and self-efficacy for exercise, perceived benefits of exercise, perceived barriers to exercise and self-efficacy for exercise all reached the significant level in variations of different exercise periods. It is concluded that exercise behavior depends more on factors of the cognition of perceived benefits of exercise and self-efficacy for exercise than factor of perceived barriers to exercise. To efficiently create the healthy and happy living quality, exercise concept and habit building should be coordinated with the enhancement of environments characteristics.