題名:影響9-12歲兒童過肩投擲距離表現因素之研究

投擲是早期人類求生存的基本技能,亦是人類動作發展當中很重要的指標。好的過肩投擲不只是手臂力量的發揮,更是投擲者身體的統整表現。本研究以苗栗縣大埔國小9-12歲學生104位為受試對象,採用一部數位攝影機與投擲動作順序技巧發展表為主要研究工具,並收集學童們過肩投擲技巧認知、肌力發展、身體成長等等資料,以Pearson相關(a=.05)檢驗這些因素與過肩投擲動作距離表現之間的關係,以期提供國小教師在投擲動作上教學的參考。研究結果發現:一、所有個別肢段技巧都和整體過肩投擲動作技巧達正相關。二、整體過肩投擲動作技巧以及所有個別技巧都和投擲距離表現達到正相關。三、過肩投擲技巧認知測驗、體重及身高均和投擲距離表現達到正相關。四、仰臥起坐和投擲距離表現有正相關,30公尺跑和投擲距離有負相關。五、整體過肩投擲動作技巧和投擲技巧認知測驗成績達到正相關。

Throwing is a common movement among the upper extremities activities. It not only comprises a series of rotations of the body in the sagittal plane, but forceful overarm throwing action can show whether the movement pattern is mature or not. This study was designed to exam the relationship between the developmental skill patterns of children's throwing and throwing distance performance. The second purpose of this investigation was to find out critical factors that could influence throwing distance performance including throwing skill recognition, strength, height, weight. One hundred four students, aged 9-12, volunteered to participate in the study. Each subject threw a tennis ball as hard as he/she could toward a forward area. A video camera at the subjects'right side was used to obtain the subjects' motions. The relationship between the developmental skill patterns of children's throwing and throwing distance was examined by Pearson correlation space (p<.05). The relationship between these critical factors and throwing distance was also examined by Pearson correlation space (p<.05). This study adapted Burton's amendment of Development Sequences for Overhand Throwing from Roberton which measured throwing patterns and classified them into five components, including: Backswing (steps 1-4), Humerus (steps 1-3), Forearm (steps 1-3), Trunk (steps 1-3), and Foot Action (steps 1-3). The result showed that each of the five components and total points were associated with increased throwing distance. All of these factors including skill recognition, strength, height and weight were associated with increased throwing distance.