題名:南宋四大家間之交游考述

尤袤、楊萬里、范成大、陸游是中國文學史上并稱為南宋「中興四大家」或「中興四大詩人」。他們年齡相近,同時活躍并享譽於當時詩壇。除尤袤作品散佚嚴重外,其他三人均在生前自編作品,數量龐大,而且頗為豐富的保存至今。 過去的論著在談到四大家的關係,大抵含含糊糊的認為他們情誼深篤。其實,四大家間之交游,疏密差別很大。本文綜合比對他們的交游資料,發現楊萬里與其他三家交游堪稱深篤,陸游與尤袤、范成大則頗疏離,而尤袤與范成大則緣慳一面,終身無文字往來。

You Mao, Yang Wanli, Fan Chengda, Lu You were the famous “Four Great Poets of Rehabilitation” in Southern Song Dynasty. Sharing similar age, they flourished in the literary world and renowned for their prominence in Chinese literature. They produced a large amount of works which, except those of You Mao, are still abundantly preserved today. Previous studies on their companionship have been evasive about their actual bonding. In fact, the affiliation among the four were mixed. As this paper will show, Yang interacted most closely with the other three, while Lu were estranged from Yu and Fan. Most significantly, Yu and Fan were so divided that they did not interact with each other for life.