題名:羽球雙打接發球落點與效果之研究--性別與勝負局之比較

本研究針對羽球雙打接發球技術表現為主題,以參加世界級男子及女子雙打比賽的隊伍為對象,以系統觀察法記錄電視轉播之比賽過程,探討不同性別、勝負局在發球落點及發球效果的差異情形。結果發現: 一、在接前場中路發球(一區)的效果上,回發球方中場右側(6號)優於前場左側(1號);且接回中場優於前場及後場。 二、男女生在發球落點比例上不同。在接前場中路(一區)發球時,男生比女生有較多的前場中間(2號)、中場左側(4號),及較少的後場左側(7號)、後場右側(9號);在接後場外側(四區)發球時,則女生比男生有較多的前場左側及中間(1、2號)、後場左側(7號)及較少的後場中間(8號)。 三、在接前場中路(一區)發球上,勝局比負局,有較多的後場中間(8號)及較少的前場中間(2號)。 四、在接前場中路(一區)及全體發球的效果上,勝局優於負局。 五、在接後場外側(四區)發球的效果上,男生優於女生。

This study analyzed 10 badminton games (21 sets in total) of world-class men’s and ladies’ doubles to understand the landing spots of return and their effect due to sex, and win-lose sets. The statistical analysis resulted in the following findings: 1. In Area 1of service, the effect of return on No.6 was better than No.1, and the central court was better than the front and rear courts. 2. In Area 1of service, win sets returned No.8 more frequently, and No.2 less than lose sets did. 3. There were significant differences between men and ladies in the landing spots of return. In Area 1of service, men returned No.2 and No.4 more frequently, and No.7 and No.9 less than ladies did. In Area 4 of service, ladies returned No.1, No.2, No.7 more frequently, and No.8 less than men did. 4. For the effect of return in Area 4, men were better than ladies. 5. For the effect of return in Area 1 and total of service, win sets was better than lose sets.