題名:羽球男子雙打得分關鍵因素之分析

本研究目的是分析2015年世界羽球聯盟超級系列賽羽球男子雙打的技術表現。研究方法採錄影系統觀察分析法,將所得結果進行描述性統計與決策樹Classification and Regression Tree演算法(CART),建立世界頂級羽球男子雙打得分關鍵因素之模型,發球落點、技術與來回拍數做為預測變項,探討影響羽球得分關鍵因素。研究結果顯示一、世界男子雙打來回拍數10.2 ± 8.7拍,技術使用次數以推平球與殺球為主,發球落點以內角短球為主。二、以殺球、切球、撲球等技術其得分效率在6成以上,以推平球、平擋、平抽球等過渡球路,來回拍數需要在27.5拍以上才能有6成以上的得分機率。以挑球、接殺擋短、高遠球等被動球路,拍數大於12.5拍時,得分效率僅剩3成。得分率較多的技術為撲球技術,也是最後真正得分關鍵。因此,本研究以技術與拍數雙因素的結果做以下結論:不同技術在不同拍數條件下,會產生不同的得分機率。然前28拍通過殺球、切球、撲球仍為羽球男子雙打得分的主要手段,但超過28拍後,技術上多採取推平球、平擋短、放網前球等球路,多增加主動性的球路,提高網前技術和前半場控制和反控制技戰術能力的要求。

The purpose of this study is to analyze the technical performance of the men's doubles in the 2015 World Badminton Super Series. The video systematic observation method was used to obtain the data. The collected data were interpreted into descriptive statistics and Classification and Regression Tree (CART) for modeling the key factors of getting scoring points. Serve positions, technique and number of rallies were regarded as the predictive variables to explore the key factors affecting the badminton score in the world's top badminton men's doubles. The research showed that (1) the number of rallies of men's doubles was 10.2 ± 8.7 times, technique mainly push shot and smash were used, and serve positions were mostly in the front court inner corner. (2) The scoring efficiency was more than 60% when smash, sliced drop and net kill techniques were used. Under this circumstance, push drive, front court return and drive transitional techniques have to over 27.5 rallies, which can get the 60% chance of scoring. The scoring efficiency was declined to 30%, when rallies were over 12.5 with the passive techniques, such as lift, return smash to front court or clear. Notably, compared with other techniques, net kill was the final key, most aggressive and efficient method to real scoring. Based on the techniques and number of rallies, this study concludes that different techniques in different conditions of rally will produce different scoring opportunities. Smash, cut shot and net shot are still the primary means of badminton scoring in the first 28 rallies. When the athlete's physical fitness declines after 28 rallies, push drive, push return short and shoulder-high drive defensive counterattack techniques should be taken as a vital strategy to consume opponents' physical fitness by mobilizing the position, then have a higher chance of scoring.