題名:以計畫行為理論預測學童參與運動代表隊意圖之研究

本研究的主要目的在探討國小學童參與運動代表隊的行為意圖及其影響因素。運用Ajzen(1985)所發展的計畫行為理論為基礎,並採用分層比例叢集抽樣方式,針對桃園縣大園鄉全鄉五、六年級國小學童進行團體填答。共計發出 500 份問卷,有效問卷 467 份,問卷每一分量表的信度介於.74~.89之間。所得資料以描述統計、皮爾遜積差相關,多元階層迴歸分析等進行資料處理。 研究結果發現,學童在運動代表隊參與的意圖、態度、主觀規範及知覺行為控制上,均以正向者居多;態度、主觀規範、知覺行為控制和行為意圖間有正相關存在,也就是態度、主觀規範、知覺行為控制愈正向,其參與的意圖就愈強。多元階層迴歸分析結果顯示,上述三者對意圖的解釋變異量為51%,其中又以態度對意圖的影響最大,知覺行為控制次之,主觀規範的影響最小;研究另以外加變項來預測意圖,結果發現僅有過去行為能在三個理論變項外,增加對意圖2%的解釋變異。根據所獲得的結果,本研究支持計畫行為理論用在預測學童運動代表隊參與意圖時優於理性行為理論的假定。

The main purpose of this study was to investigate and predict elementary school students' behavioral intention in participating school representative teams. The framework of this study was based on Theory of Planned Behavior by Ajzen (1985). Using stratified cluster sampling method, a group-administrated questionnaire to 500 students living in Taoyuan area was conducted. Out of 500 questionnaires returned, 476 of them were valid. The Alpha coefficients of each subscales is between .74~.89. The collected data was analyzed by Person product-moment correlation and hierarchical multiple regression analysis. The main findings of this study were: First, most of the students whose intention, attitude, subject norm and perceived behavioral control toward participating school representative team were positive. Second, the relationships among attitude, subject norm, perceived behavioral control were significant positive. Third, the attitude, subjective norm and perceived behavioral control towards participating school representative team could effectively predict participating intention of those students, and the explanation power of variance was 51%. Forth, the results of this study supported the Theory of Planned Behavior is superior to the Theory of Reasoned Action.