題名:以計畫行為理論探討晨泳會員泳渡日月潭行為意圖之研究

應用計畫行為理論,本研究的主要目的在了解態度、主觀規範、知覺行為控制和其各自對應的信念對晨泳會員參與泳渡日月潭活動意圖的影響,同時也比較不同人口變項的受訪者在上述理論變項上的差異。以便利取樣方式選取8個晨泳俱樂部會員為代表,總計發出600 份問卷,回收有效問卷536 份。以獨立樣本t 考驗、單因子變異數分析、相關分析及多元逐步迴歸分析對所得資料進行考驗,結果發現,受訪者對此泳渡活動的態度、主觀規範、知覺行為控制、行為意圖和組成信念都趨於正向,其中又以態度和行為信念的評定分數最高,最低的則是知覺行為控制和控制信念;在不同人口變項的差異考驗上發現,過去經驗6 次以上的受訪者在所有理論變項的得分均顯著高於無經驗者,另男性也在態度、行為信念、知覺行為控制、控制信念和行為意圖的得分上顯著高於女性受訪者。在對行為意圖進行預測時發現,態度、主觀規範、知覺行為控制和其各自對應的信念交乘積和行為意圖間有顯著的正相關存在,其中又以知覺行為控制/控制信念交乘積對行為意圖的影響是最大的。最後根據所得之結果進行討論,並提出未來研究建議。

Based on the theory of planned behavior, this study attempted to investigate the effects of attitude, subjective norm, perceived behavioral control and belief-based measurement on the behavioral intention of morning swimming club members participating in Sun-Moon Lake International Swimming Carnival. Simultaneously, differences among different demographics on those aforementioned variables were compared. By using convenient sampling method, a self-report questionnaire was sent to 8 morning swimming clubs. Out of 600 questionnaires distributed, 536 of them were valid. Independent samples t-test, one-way ANOVA, product-moment correlation and multiple stepwise regression analysis were used for further analysis. Empirical results indicated respondents' attitude, subjective norm, perceived behavioral control and behavioral intention toward participating in Sun-Moon Lake International Swimming Carnival were positive. Among them, attitude toward this Carnival was the highest, followed were subjective norm and perceived behavioral control. Using independent samples t-test and one-way ANOVA to compare the differences among different demographics, this study found more than 6 times experience subjects in all measurements were higher than non-experience. Male subjects were higher than female in attitude, behavior beliefs, perceived behavioral control, control beliefs and behavioral intention. When used different model to predict behavioral intention, this study found attitude, subjective norm, perceived behavioral control, belief-based measurements and behavioral intention significant correlated positively. Among them, perceived behavioral control and control beliefs effected intention most. According to the findings above, limitations and future study suggestions were proposed.