題名:大專院校建築耗能與節能對策之研究

大專院校的校地規模龐大,建築物興建時期前後不一且使用類型眾多,不同科系的教學行為與建築形式對能源消耗的差異有很大的不同,建築物大型化、空調化、使用機能複合化等因,造成大專院校內的建築耗電量逐年攀升,其中又以建築設計對於日後的耗能量影響曘為關鍵,本研究針對國內大專院校的主要幾種建築類型階備別統計,透過儀器監測與校方提供的資料彙整出各類建築物的每月單位面積耗面積與使果特性,作為校方未來建築能源管理與校園規劃的參考依據。在調查的過程中發不少學校面臨用電資訊不足,無法有效管理校園耗電的窘境,於隨時掌握設備的最佳化運轉狀況,進而降低能源費用的支出,因此實行建築物的節能設計與電力監控系統是校園能源管理未來的趨勢。

The building characteristics in universities and colleges are large-sized, air-conditioned and complex used, and all these will result in huge amount of electricity consumption. This research focuses on major building types in the colleges and finds out the relation between usage type and monthly electricity consumption per floor area. Statistical analysis of the data gathered form on-site instrumental measurement was conducted. During the data gathering process, it is found that many schools' administrations do not have enough information on the electricity consumption to manage the campus electricity usage effectively. To facilitate the optimized running of the equipment and to reduce energy waste, the solution is to set up network-integrated electricity surveillance and controlling system. It is a future trend to proceed building energy-saving design and building electricity management system to effectively manage campus energy.