題名:從書寫家園看原住民女作家的空間書寫--以白茲.牟固那那、利格拉樂.阿□、里慕伊.阿紀為例

原住民女作家家園空間書寫的意義,不只是日常生活之事的分享抒發.重要的是在於家園裡的人情與溫暖凝聚了原住民身分的認同──白茲.牟固那那藉由召喚過部落空間的寫,從部落童年挖掘出立基現在的自信;利格拉樂.阿□自VuVu的生命史重建原住民歷史,並由再現部落中其他女性的生命片段,應應出異己空間都市的平板僵滯,界定出「我們」原住民的認同位置;里幕伊.阿紀以植根於耜落家園的深厚情感和父母親族的生活智慧,發展出屬於個人的以及原住民的特有智慧──她們在書寫家園中型塑空間,連結了空間內的人群,使我們所看到的原住民不再是漂泊無依的原住民,而是充滿了生命力的個體及群體。

Female aboriginal writers on home space are writing more than just the sharing of their daily routine: the importance is that they expressed the humanity, compassion and warmth of the aborigines and their identity. ---Paiz Mukunana wrote about the tribal space of the past and dug out the confidence form the tribal youthyears: Liglav A-wu rebuilt the aboriginal history from VuVu’s life history, and by recreating other tribal female’s pieces of life, to show the stoic foreign space in the city, thus defining the “our” aboriginal identity. Limui Agi used the deeply rooted feeling for the tribal homeland and the parental life wisdom, to develop the personal and aboriginal wisdom. -----They shaped space in the home writings, linking the people and group within this space, allowing us to see the aboriginal people to be full of life and spirit, instead of the wondering vagabonds.